2019 Champions of Worksite Wellness:
Personal Achievement

Presented by Dan Johnson & Andrea Curless - WELCOAZ

FIRST GROUP:

  • Alison Rinker, Designer - Goodmans Interior Structures

  • Andrea Ramirez, Administrative Specialist - City of Yuma

  • Angela Marshall, Area Supervisor - Marc Community Resources

  • Angie Cervantes, School Registration Attendance Tech - Tucson Unified School District

  • Bea Ronan, Chemist, Quality Assurance Unit - Pima County

  • Belen Lopez-Hart, Plants & Contracts Accounting Supervisor - Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative

  • Bernadette Bluehouse, Senior Software Support Specialist - Karsten Manufacturing - PING Golf

  • Blair Moses, Staff Bar Counsel - State Bar of Arizona

  • Brian Duval, Produce Manager - Bashas’

  • Cass Anderson, Director of Sales Enablement - Nextiva

  • Cathy Borders, Administrative Support Services, Operations - Tucson Airport Authority

  • Chuck Ponczoch, Production Lead - R.E. Darling

  • Dave Moyer, Tennis - The Country Club at DC Ranch

  • David Laszakovits, Director of Internal External Relations - American Board of Radiology

  • Debbee Garcia, Principal - Tucson Unified School District

  • Dee Farrand, Key Client Success Manager - Nextiva

  • Erika Hofmann, Manager - Bashas’

  • Frank Berry, Casework Supervisor - City of Phoenix

  • Gary Hubbard, Heavy Equipment Operator - Town of Oro Valley

  • Gisele Sloan, Quality Control Associate - Master Electronics

  • Herminia Ruiz, Evening Shift Production - R.E. Darling


Awards_Personal Acheivement Second Group 2.jpg

  • Punkin Ramos, Operations Support Analyst II - UNS Energy Corporation

  • Randy Michaud, Caseworker - City of Phoenix

  • Robin Timm-Smith, Administrative Assistant - Tucson Medical Center

  • Ross Black, Chief Operating Officer - Little Colorado Medical Center

  • Ryan Hansen, Sales Producer - CBIZ

  • Shannon Lentzkow, Assistance Client Manager - Benefit Commerce Group

  • Sharon Mason, Accounting Specialist - Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative

  • Stacy Rodenberg, Support Technician - Pima Community College

  • Steven Weinberger, Partner & Senior Attorney - Davis Miles McGuire Gardner, PLLC

  • Sulema Bucio, Legal Secretary - State Bar of Arizona

Second Group

  • Jessica Castro, Admin Customer Service - UNS Energy Corporation

  • Jill Scott, Senior Office Specialist - Town of Oro Valley

  • Joan Kappell, Account Manager - St. Clair Technologies

  • Johanna O’ Dell, Holistic Wellness Program Coordinator - Pima County

  • Kathleen Kennedy, Manager of Environmental Health & Safety - Translational Genomics Research Institute

  • Kristen Manning, Customer Service Manager - Kahala Brands

  • Lindsey Strength, Teacher - Kyrene School District

  • Marcy Van Horn, Student Data Coordinator - Crane School District

  • Mary Beth Cochran, CRT Program Administrator - Lovitt & Touché

  • Nicole Givens, Accountant - Goodmans Interior Structures

  • Patricia Blake, Accounting Supervisor - AURA

  • Patricia Jimenez, Benefits Manager - Arizona Western College