2019 Champions of Worksite Wellness:
Wellness Committee Member

Presented by Andrea lightfoot-bisson - Town of Oro Valley

  • Jennifer Martinez, Payroll/HR Specialist - Nauman/Hobbs Material Handling

  • Jeremiah Zerby, Special Projects - Nextiva

  • Jonathan Klingler, Police Officer, Wellness and Peer Support Team - City of Mesa

  • Kimberley Martin, Teacher - Tucson Unified School District

  • Lisa McCoy, Human Resources Supervisor - Northwest Fire District

  • Luis Quintero, Planning Services Technician - Tucson Airport Authority

  • Lupe Lewis, Executive Director, Human Resources & Communications - Crane School District

  • Lynn Hill, Recruitment & Retention Generalist - Northern AZ Intergovernmental Public Transportation Authority

  • Maria Chavez, Sr. Manager, Benefits and HR Support - Goodwill of Central and Northern Arizona

  • Michele Rorabaugh, Master Scheduler - Pima Community College

  • Mollie Frye, Senior Office Specialist - Town of Oro Valley

  • Monica Pungo, Marketing & Communications Specialist - Trico Electric Cooperative

  • Nichole Snyder, Receptionist/Accounts Receivable - R.E. Darling

  • Phil Witt, Quality Assessment Manager - Marc Community Resources

  • Rozana Villanes, Administrative Services Support - Pima County

  • Shannon Kirk, Office Manager - Benefit Commerce Group

  • Shelly Hook, Development Project Coordinator - City of Yuma

 

  • Anita Greene, Curriculum/Training Coordinator - City of Phoenix

  • Anna Panzarella, Wellbeing Account Executive - CBIZ

  • Audrey Bone, Account Manager - Lovitt & Touché

  • Beth Gilbert, Employee Wellness Specialist - Tucson Medical Center

  • Beth Hennis, Human Resources Specialist - CopperPoint

  • Brad Wurmser, Service Technician - UNS Energy Corporation

  • Brian Gibson, Principal - Kyrene School District

  • Brooke Smith, Human Resources Manager - American Board of Radiology

  • Cassie Hedges, People Experience Specialist - Master Electronics

  • Catie Blazek, HR Assistant - Lowell Observatory

  • Courtney Teatro, Physcial Education Specialist - Mesa Public Schools

  • Dana Zepke, HR Associate Manager - Buffalo Exchange

  • David Armenta, Therapist - COPE Community Services

  • Desiree Greene (Fields), Healthy People Healthy Communities IGA Program Manager - Arizona Department of Health Services

  • Desiree Gunderman, Human Resources Specialist - Arizona Western College

  • Erica Tassone, Ph.D., Staff Scientist - Translational Genomics Research Institute

  • Jennifer Huppenthal MS, RN, VP, Operations - American Health Group - Bashas’

  • Jennifer Knapp, HR Benefits & Engagement Specialist - Alliance Residential Company